Staff

This website is currently under construction. Some teacher websites and staff emails are currently unavailable. This will be updates as these become available.

 

 Administrators   
Dr. Howard Benyon
Superintendent

email
John-Mark Jones
High School Principal

email
Stacey Pullen
Elementary Principal

email
 Secretaries  
Amanda Fuller
Administrative Assistant, Superintendent

email
Bethany Mize
High School Secretary
  email
Mary Blissett
Elementary Secretary
  email
Gennell Casey
Special Education Secretary
  email
  Junior High/High School Teachers  
Gary Mize
Junior High Language Arts
website email
Laura Bray
Junior High Science
Chemistry
website email
Rachel Schlotzhauer
Junior High Math
website email
Susan Bohnert
Junior High Social Studies
website email
Tim Carlisle
ALC
Softball Coach
website email
Andrea Heuring
Family and Consumer Sciences
FCCLA
Bus Driver
website email
Pamela Glasener
Business
Yearbook
Technology Director
FBLA
website email
Sarah Cline
High School History
History Club
Student Council
website email
Cristy Crites
Art
Art Club
Robotics
website email
John Snodgrass
High School Language Arts
Beta Club
Game Club
website email
Heather Knuth
High School Science
Science Club
National Honor Society
website email
Lara Wells
High School Math
website email
Semona Penrod
Music
Physical Education
Choir
website email
Jeremy Frazier
Band
website email
Barbara Soemo
Junior High and High School Special Education
website email
Matt Cline
Physical Education
Athletic Director
Boys Basketball Coach
website email
Ashlee Brodland
High School Counselor
website email
Amber Gill
Librarian
website email
 Elementary Teachers  
Jean Kambitch
Title 1 Math
website email
Teresa Cook
Title 1 Reading
website email
Jennifer Savat
Pre-K
website email
Miranda Smith
Kindergarten
website email
Tana McKenzie
First Grade
website email
Robyn Frye
Second Grade
website email
Mary Oliver
Third Grade
website email
Linda Venable
Fourth Grade
website email
Courtney Copeland
Fifth Grade
website email
Amber Clark
Sixth Grade
website email
Shelly Dohogne
Early Childhood Special Education
website email
Sherrie Odum
Early Childhood Special Education
website email
Kim Kesler
Special Education
Special Education Director
website email
Rachel Gates
Special Education
website email
Scarlett Dittlinger
Elementary Counselor
website email
 Support Staff  
Tasha Griffin
School Nurse
website email
Teresa Conn
Parents As Teachers

email
Michelle Elfrink
Speech and Language Pathologist
website email
Mamie Freed
Elementary Computer Aide
Elementary Special Education Aide
  email
Bobbie Woods
High School Special Education Aide
  email
Tammy Renfro
ECSE Aide
Bus Driver
  email
Cindy Hulshof
ECSE Aide
  email
Daisie Mosley
Custodian
  email
Veronica Mills
Food Service Director
  email
Wanda Latham
Cook
  email
Larry Latham
Bus Driver
  email
Tracy Hampton
Custodian
Bus Driver
  email
 Solomon Stewart
Custodian
  email
Earl Baker
Custodian
  email
Samantha Trokey
Cook
  email
Lolita Sanders
Cook
Bus Driver
  email