This website is currently under construction. Some teacher websites and staff emails are currently unavailable. This will be updated as these become available.

 

 Administrators   
Mr. Brian Hukel
Superintendent

email
John-Mark Jones
High School Principal

email
Stacey Pullen
Elementary Principal

email
 Secretaries  
Amanda Fuller
Administrative Assistant, Superintendent

email
Debbie Miller
High School Secretary
  email
Mary Blissett
Elementary Secretary
  email
Gennell Casey
Special Education Secretary
  email
  Junior High/High School Teachers  
Gary Mize
Junior High Language Arts
website email
Laura Bray
Junior High Science
Chemistry
Youth Coding League
website email
Rachel Schlotzhauer
Junior High Math
website email
Susan Bohnert
Junior High Social Studies
website email
Tim Carlisle
ALC
Softball Coach
Head Boys Basketball Coach
website email
Andrea Heuring
Family and Consumer Sciences
FCCLA
Bus Driver
website email
Pamela Glasener
Business
Yearbook
Technology Director
FBLA-HS
FBLA-ML
Backpacks for Friday Coordinator
Mobile Food Pantry Coordinator
website email
Sarah Cline
High School History
History Club
Student Council
Track Coach
website email
Cristy Crites
Pre-K-12 Art
Art Club
Robotics
Youth Coding League
website email
John Snodgrass
High School Language Arts
Beta Club
Game Club
Robotics
website email
Heather Knuth
High School Science
National Honor Society
website email
Lara Wells
High School Math
website email
Mark Kiehne
Athletic Director
Baseball Coach
K-8 Physical Education
website email
Caroline Williams
Music
Band
website email
Barbara Soemo
Junior High and High School Special Education
website email
Matthew Blissett
Physical Education
Boys Assistant Basketball Coach
website email
Debra Knight
High School Counselor
website
email
Amber Gill
Librarian
website email
 Elementary Teachers  
Mary Oliver
Title 1 Math
website email
Jennifer Savat
Title 1 Reading
website email
Adrienne Eichhorn
Pre-K
website email
Natalie Collins
Kindergarten
website email
Taylor Long
First Grade
website email
Payton Jones
Second Grade
website email
Lacey Kight
Third Grade
Cheer Coach
website email
Kimberly Lambert
Fourth Grade
website email
Courtney Copeland
Fifth Grade
website email
Amber Clark
Sixth Grade
website email
Shelly Dohogne
Early Childhood Special Education
website email
Bethany Mize
Early Childhood Special Education
website email
Rachel Gates
Special Education
website email
Scarlett Dittlinger
Elementary Counselor
website email
 Support Staff  
Tasha Griffin
School Nurse
website email
Teresa Conn
Parents As Teachers

email
Brandi Wallgren
Speech and Language Pathologist
website email
Mamie Freed
Elementary STEM
Elementary Special Education Aide
  email
Crystal Young
High School Special Education Aide
  email
Tammy Allen
ECSE Aide
Bus Driver
  email

ECSE Aide
  email
Daisie Mosley
Custodian
  email
Wanda Latham
Cook
  email
Larry Latham
Bus Driver
  email
Tracy Hampton
Custodian
Bus Driver
  email
 Solomon Stewart
Custodian
  email
Mr. Backus
Custodian
  email
Lolita Sanders
Cook
Bus Driver
  email
Arlessa Russell
Elementary Aide
  email
Stacy Wells
Elementary Aide
  email